Monday7.8.2017
USA
-
Sweden
-
1 • 15:30
Canada
-
Russia
-
2 • 15:30
Czech Rep.
-
Switzerland
-
1 • 19:00
Slovakia
-
Finland
-
1 • 19:00
Tuesday8.8.2017
Switzerland
-
USA
-
1 • 15:30
Finland
-
Canada
-
1 • 15:30
Czech Rep.
-
Sweden
-
1 • 19:00
Slovakia
-
Russia
-
1 • 19:00
Wednesday9.8.2017
Sweden
-
Switzerland
-
1 • 15:30
Russia
-
Finland
-
1 • 15:30
Czech Rep.
-
USA
-
1 • 19:00
Canada
-
Slovakia
-
1 • 19:00
 

Tournament schedule

.
Date Czech Republic Slovakia
Thursday
4. 8. 2016
00:00 – 00:00practice CAN
Friday
5. 8. 2016
00:00 – 00:00practice CZE
00:00 – 00:00practice CAN
Saturday
6. 8. 2016
00:00 – 00:00pre game skate CAN
10:30 – 11:15pre game skate CZE
18:30Exhibiton game CZE – CAN (Břeclav) 17:00Exhibiton game SVK – CAN (Piešťany)
Sunday
7. 8. 2016
10:45 – 12:00practice CZE 10:30 – 12:00practice SVK
12:15 – 13:30practice USA 12:15 – 13:30practice CAN
13:45 – 15:00practice SUI 13:45 – 15:00practice RUS
15:15 – 16:30practice FIN 15:15 – 16:30practice SWE
20:00DIRECTORATE MEETING (at ICE RINK Breclav) 20:00DIRECTORATE MEETING (at Bratislava)
Monday
8. 8. 2016
08:45 – 09:15pre game skate USA 08:00 – 08:30pre game skate SWE
09:30 – 10:00pre game skate FIN 08:45 – 09:15pre game skate RUS
10:15 – 10:45pre game skate SUI 09:30 – 10:00pre game skate SVK
11:00 – 11:30pre game skate CZE 10:15 – 10:45pre game skate CAN
15:30Game no. 2: USA – FIN 14:00Game no. 1: SWE – RUS
19:00Game no. 4: CZE – SUI 17:30Game no. 3: SVK – CAN
Tuesday
9. 8. 2016
08:45 – 09:15pre game skate USA
09:30 – 10:00pre game skate SUI
10:15 – 10:45pre game skate FIN 08:45 – 09:15pre game skate SVK
11:00 – 11:30pre game skate CZE 09:30 – 10:00pre game skate SWE
15:30Game no. 6: SUI – USA 11:30Game no. 5: SVK – SWE
19:00Game no. 8: CZE – FIN 15:00Game no. 7: RUS – CAN
Wednesday
10. 8. 2016
08:45 – 09:15pre game skate SUI 08:00 – 08:30pre game skate CAN
09:30 – 10:00pre game skate FIN 08:45 – 09:15pre game skate SWE
10:15 – 10:45pre game skate USA 09:30 – 10:00pre game skate SVK
11:00 – 11:30pre game skate CZE 10:15 – 10:45pre game skate RUS
15:30Game no. 10: FIN – SUI 14:00Game no. 9: CAN – SWE
19:00Game no. 12: CZE – USA 17:30Game no. 11: SVK – RUS
Thursday
11. 8. 2016
10:00 – 11:00practice FIN 10:00 – 11:00practice CAN
11:15 – 12:15practice CZE 11:15 – 12:15practice SWE
12:30 – 13:30practice SUI 12:30 – 13:30practice RUS
13:45 – 14:45practice USA 13:45 – 14:45practice SVK
Friday
12. 8. 2016
08:30 – 09:00pre game skate A4 08:00 – 08:30pre game skate B4
09:15 – 09:45pre game skate A2 08:45 – 09:15pre game skate B2
10:00 – 10:30pre game skate A3 09:30 – 10:00pre game skate B3
10:45 – 11:15pre game skate A1 10:15 – 10:45pre game skate B1
15:30Game no. 14: A3 - B3 nebo A4 - B4 14:00Game no. 13: A4 - B4 nebo A3 - B3
19:00Game no. 16: A1 - B2 17:30Game no. 15: B1 - A2
Saturday
13. 8. 2016
09:30 – 10:00pre game skate "TBA" 09:30 – 10:00pre game skate "TBA"
10:15 – 10:45pre game skate "TBA" 10:15 – 10:45pre game skate "TBA"
17:30Game no. 18: Final or bronze medal game "tba" 15:00Game no. 17: Final or bronze medal game "tba"
 
Schedule
  1. Harmonogram
  2. Results
  3. Statistics
  4. Standings
Short news
Pre-tournament games
28.6.2017 - Before the beginning of the 2017 Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup, two pre-tournament games will be played on August 5. The Czech Republic will play the Canada in Břeclav, while Slovakia face USA. Coverage of these games will be available at onlajny.com.
Interested in history?
6.6.2017 - Do you know who won the Cup last year? Which team has won the most gold medals? HERE you can review the history.
Facebook MIH
5.6.2017 - Are you interested in what is going on at the Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup? Keep an eye on our facebook page and stay up to date.
Twitter MIH
1.6.2017 - The Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup also has a Twitter acount. You can find it here!
New partners
1.6.2017 - Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup 2017 has a new partners - Hitachi and Czech Tourism.
Facebook
Partners

  • Město Břeclav
  • Jihomoravský kraj
  • Český svaz ledního hokeje
  • BPA
  •