Monday8.8.2016
Sweden
3
Russia
1
B • Details
USA
4
Finland
3p
A • Details
Slovakia
2
Canada
3p
B • Details
Czech Rep.
6
Switzerland
1
A • Details
Tuesday9.8.2016
Slovakia
3
Sweden
6
B • Details
Russia
2
Canada
1
B • Details
Switzerland
3
USA
4
A • Details
Czech Rep.
5
Finland
3
A • Details
Wednesday10.8.2016
Canada
4
Sweden
1
B • Details
Finland
4
Switzerland
3
A • Details
Slovakia
2
Russia
5
B • Details
Czech Rep.
2
USA
4
A • Details
Friday12.8.2016
Slovakia
6
Switzerland
3
O 7 • Details
Canada
4
Finland
3
For 5th place • Details
USA
4
Russia
3p
SF • Details
Sweden
1
Czech Rep.
2p
SF • Details
Saturday13.8.2016
Sweden
3
Russia
6
O 3 • Details
USA
3
Czech Rep.
4
O 1 • Details
 

Rosters U18

SWE - Sweden

#pos.nameclubbornageheightweightstick
1BOlle ERIKSSON EKFärjestads BK22/6/199917 years186 cm85 kgL
30BArvid SÖDERBLOMFrölunda HC19/8/199917 years186 cm78 kgL
10OAugust BERGBrynäs IF 21/4/199918 years181 cm77 kgR
3OAnton BJÖRMANLinköping HC13/5/199917 years178 cm78 kgL
4OErik BRÄNNSTRÖMHV 712/9/199917 years180 cm74 kgL
14ORasmus DAHLINFrölunda HC13/4/200017 years186 cm75 kgL
2OTom HEDBERGLeksands IF10/8/199917 years180 cm72 kgL
6OTimothy LILJEGRENRögle BK30/4/199917 years182 cm86 kgR
9OSebastian WALFRIDSSONMODO Hockey19/3/199918 years183 cm87 kgL
11ÚErik ATERIUSLeksands IF1/3/199918 years177 cm88 kgL
16ÚEmil BEMSTRÖMLeksands IF1/6/199917 years179 cm79 kgR
12ÚLucas ELVENESRögle BK18/8/199917 years183 cm76 kgL
15ÚRickard HUGGLeksands IF18/1/199918 years179 cm83 kgL
18ÚAnton JOHANSSONÖrebro HK11/4/199918 years175 cm79 kgL
20ÚIsac LUNDESTRÖMLuleå HF6/11/199917 years181 cm80 kgL
21ÚKalle MIKETINACFrölunda HC2/4/199918 years180 cm85 kgL
24ÚJakob RINGSBYFärjestads BK16/6/199917 years177 cm84 kgL
28ÚMarcus SYLVEGåRDIF Malmö Redhawks4/5/199917 years179 cm92 kgR
29ÚMax TJERNSTRÖMMODO Hockey18/4/199918 years179 cm80 kgL
22ÚLukas WENBLOMMODO Hockey22/7/200016 years175 cm70 kgL
23ÚMax WENNLUNDHV 718/2/199918 years180 cm78 kgL
26ÚFabian ZETTERLUNDFärjestads BK25/8/199917 years179 cm92 kgR
 average :17 years180 cm81 kg 
 
Year
  1. 2016
  2. 2015
  3. 2014
  4. 2013
Short news
Saturday´s schedule
12.8.2016 - Bronze medal game: SWE vs RUS, 15:00 CET at Bratislava. Gold medal game: USA vs CZE, 17:30 CET (note time change) at Břeclav.
Friday´s schedule
11.8.2016 - Friday´s schedule is as follows: 14:00 - SVK vs SUI (7th-8th, at Bratislava), 15:30 - CAN vs FIN (5th-6th, at Břeclav) 17:30 - USA vs RUS (semi-final, at Bratislava), 19:00 - SWE vs CZE (semi-final, at Břeclav). All times CET.
Pre-tournament games
12.7.2016 - Before the beginning of the 2016 Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup, two pre-tournament games will be played on August 6th. The Czech Republic will play the Canada in Břeclav (18:30), while Slovakia face USA at 17:00 in Piešťany. Coverage of these games will be available at onlajny.com!
Twitter MIH
9.7.2016 - The Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup also has a Twitter acount. You can find it here!
New partner - CEZ Group
6.7.2016 - Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup 2016 has a new partner - CEZ Group.
Facebook
Partners

  • Město Břeclav
  • Jihomoravský kraj
  • Český svaz ledního hokeje
  • BPA
  •