Monday8.8.2016
Sweden
3
Russia
1
B • Details
USA
4
Finland
3p
A • Details
Slovakia
2
Canada
3p
B • Details
Czech Rep.
6
Switzerland
1
A • Details
Tuesday9.8.2016
Slovakia
3
Sweden
6
B • Details
Russia
2
Canada
1
B • Details
Switzerland
3
USA
4
A • Details
Czech Rep.
5
Finland
3
A • Details
Wednesday10.8.2016
Canada
4
Sweden
1
B • Details
Finland
4
Switzerland
3
A • Details
Slovakia
2
Russia
5
B • Details
Czech Rep.
2
USA
4
A • Details
Friday12.8.2016
Slovakia
6
Switzerland
3
O 7 • Details
Canada
4
Finland
3
For 5th place • Details
USA
4
Russia
3p
SF • Details
Sweden
1
Czech Rep.
2p
SF • Details
Saturday13.8.2016
Sweden
3
Russia
6
O 3 • Details
USA
3
Czech Rep.
4
O 1 • Details
 

Rosters U18

SUI - Switzerland

#pos.nameclubbornageheightweightstick
29BJoakim DA SILVA     
30BJoel MESSERLIEHC Kloten23/2/199918 years   
1BGianluca ZAETTA     
21OYannick BRUNNEREHC Kloten23/11/199917 years   
24OTobias GEISSER EV Zug13/2/199918 years   
26ONico GROSSEV Zug26/1/200017 years   
4OSimon LE COULTREMoncton Wildcats (CAN)9/8/199917 years   
14OLucas MATEWAHC Fribourg-Gottéron7/11/199917 years   
10OMick SCHÜPBACHSC Bern9/4/199918 years   
3OGabriel WIDMERGCK Lions19/12/199917 years   
18ODario WÜTHRICHEV Zug26/9/199917 years   
2ODavid ZEITERGenève-Servette HC23/4/199918 years   
12ÚAndreas DÖPFNEREV Zug14/1/199918 years   
22ÚNando EGGENBERGERHC Davos7/10/199917 years   
13ÚNico HISCHIERHalifax Mooseheads (CAN)4/1/199918 years   
19ÚTim KOBLEROHA (CAN)24/2/199918 years   
23ÚPhilipp KURASHEVGCK Lions12/10/199917 years   
17ÚMarco LEHMANNEHC Kloten19/3/199918 years   
11ÚSven LEUENBERGEREV Zug18/2/199918 years   
9ÚNicolas MÜLLERMODO Hockey (SWE)21/6/199917 years   
16ÚRobin NYFFELERSCL Tigers15/7/199917 years   
25ÚGil REYMONDINSC Bern21/8/199917 years   
15ÚJustin SIGRISTZSC Lions20/4/199918 years   
6ÚAxel SIMICBlainville-Boisbriand Armada (CAN)27/1/199918 years   
7ÚRamon TANNERHC Davos28/8/199917 years   
27ÚMarlon ZBINDENSC Bern22/6/199917 years   
 average :17 years 
 
Year
  1. 2016
  2. 2015
  3. 2014
  4. 2013
Short news
Saturday´s schedule
12.8.2016 - Bronze medal game: SWE vs RUS, 15:00 CET at Bratislava. Gold medal game: USA vs CZE, 17:30 CET (note time change) at Břeclav.
Friday´s schedule
11.8.2016 - Friday´s schedule is as follows: 14:00 - SVK vs SUI (7th-8th, at Bratislava), 15:30 - CAN vs FIN (5th-6th, at Břeclav) 17:30 - USA vs RUS (semi-final, at Bratislava), 19:00 - SWE vs CZE (semi-final, at Břeclav). All times CET.
Pre-tournament games
12.7.2016 - Before the beginning of the 2016 Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup, two pre-tournament games will be played on August 6th. The Czech Republic will play the Canada in Břeclav (18:30), while Slovakia face USA at 17:00 in Piešťany. Coverage of these games will be available at onlajny.com!
Twitter MIH
9.7.2016 - The Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup also has a Twitter acount. You can find it here!
New partner - CEZ Group
6.7.2016 - Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup 2016 has a new partner - CEZ Group.
Facebook
Partners

  • Město Břeclav
  • Jihomoravský kraj
  • Český svaz ledního hokeje
  • BPA
  •