Monday8.8.2016
Sweden
3
Russia
1
B • Details
USA
4
Finland
3p
A • Details
Slovakia
2
Canada
3p
B • Details
Czech Rep.
6
Switzerland
1
A • Details
Tuesday9.8.2016
Slovakia
3
Sweden
6
B • Details
Russia
2
Canada
1
B • Details
Switzerland
3
USA
4
A • Details
Czech Rep.
5
Finland
3
A • Details
Wednesday10.8.2016
Canada
4
Sweden
1
B • Details
Finland
4
Switzerland
3
A • Details
Slovakia
2
Russia
5
B • Details
Czech Rep.
2
USA
4
A • Details
Friday12.8.2016
Slovakia
6
Switzerland
3
O 7 • Details
Canada
4
Finland
3
For 5th place • Details
USA
4
Russia
3p
SF • Details
Sweden
1
Czech Rep.
2p
SF • Details
Saturday13.8.2016
Sweden
3
Russia
6
O 3 • Details
USA
3
Czech Rep.
4
O 1 • Details
 

Rosters U18

RUS - Russia

#pos.nameclubbornageheightweightstick
1BArťom MELINKOVLokomotiv Jaroslavl18/1/199918 years181 cm79 kgL
29BDimitrij RAJKODynamo Moskva3/2/199918 years181 cm83 kgL
4OAleksandr ALEXEJEV Stříbrní lvi Petrohrad15/11/199917 years190 cm86 kgL
OVenjamin BARANOV Dynamo Petrohrad8/1/199918 years185 cm90 kgL
3ODanila GALEŇUK Jugra Chanty-Mansijsk11/2/200017 years186 cm86 kgL
17OJevgenij KALABUŠKIN SKA Petrohrad25/11/199917 years182 cm83 kgL
2OAleksandr LIAKHOV Lada Togliatti24/4/199918 years191 cm83 kgR
6OMark RUBINČIKDynamo Moskva21/3/199918 years182 cm82 kgL
18ODmitrij SAMORUKOV CSKA Moskva16/6/199917 years188 cm82 kgL
12ÚJaroslav ALEXEJEV Dynamo Moskva17/1/199918 years175 cm67 kgL
16ÚNikita ANOCHOVSKIJLokomotiv Jaroslavl22/3/199918 years183 cm85 kgL
9ÚMichail BICADZEDynamo Moskva18/11/199917 years178 cm75 kgL
19ÚIvan ČECHOVIČDynamo Moskva4/1/199918 years178 cm76 kgL
8ÚPavel DĚMIN Dynamo Moskva19/4/199918 years175 cm79 kgL
24ÚKlim KOSTIN Dynamo Moskva5/5/199917 years191 cm89 kgL
10ÚAlexej LIPANOVDynamo Moskva17/8/199917 years184 cm75 kgL
11ÚDaniil LOBANOV Dynamo Moskva11/1/199918 years181 cm75 kgL
27ÚMaxim MARUŠEV AK Bars Kazaň1/1/199918 years183 cm75 kgR
23ÚIvan MURANOV Dynamo Moskva6/10/199917 years189 cm80 kgL
14ÚAndrej SVEČNIKOV AK Bars Kazaň26/3/200017 years187 cm84 kgL
26ÚNikita ŠAŠKOV Sibir Novosibirsk26/3/199918 years180 cm80 kgL
13ÚAlexej TOROPČENKO Dynamo Moskva25/6/199917 years192 cm86 kgL
 average :18 years184 cm81 kg 
 
Year
  1. 2016
  2. 2015
  3. 2014
  4. 2013
Short news
Saturday´s schedule
12.8.2016 - Bronze medal game: SWE vs RUS, 15:00 CET at Bratislava. Gold medal game: USA vs CZE, 17:30 CET (note time change) at Břeclav.
Friday´s schedule
11.8.2016 - Friday´s schedule is as follows: 14:00 - SVK vs SUI (7th-8th, at Bratislava), 15:30 - CAN vs FIN (5th-6th, at Břeclav) 17:30 - USA vs RUS (semi-final, at Bratislava), 19:00 - SWE vs CZE (semi-final, at Břeclav). All times CET.
Pre-tournament games
12.7.2016 - Before the beginning of the 2016 Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup, two pre-tournament games will be played on August 6th. The Czech Republic will play the Canada in Břeclav (18:30), while Slovakia face USA at 17:00 in Piešťany. Coverage of these games will be available at onlajny.com!
Twitter MIH
9.7.2016 - The Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup also has a Twitter acount. You can find it here!
New partner - CEZ Group
6.7.2016 - Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup 2016 has a new partner - CEZ Group.
Facebook
Partners

  • Město Břeclav
  • Jihomoravský kraj
  • Český svaz ledního hokeje
  • BPA
  •