Monday8.8.2016
Sweden
3
Russia
1
B • Details
USA
4
Finland
3p
A • Details
Slovakia
2
Canada
3p
B • Details
Czech Rep.
6
Switzerland
1
A • Details
Tuesday9.8.2016
Slovakia
3
Sweden
6
B • Details
Russia
2
Canada
1
B • Details
Switzerland
3
USA
4
A • Details
Czech Rep.
5
Finland
3
A • Details
Wednesday10.8.2016
Canada
4
Sweden
1
B • Details
Finland
4
Switzerland
3
A • Details
Slovakia
2
Russia
5
B • Details
Czech Rep.
2
USA
4
A • Details
Friday12.8.2016
Slovakia
6
Switzerland
3
O 7 • Details
Canada
4
Finland
3
For 5th place • Details
USA
4
Russia
3p
SF • Details
Sweden
1
Czech Rep.
2p
SF • Details
Saturday13.8.2016
Sweden
3
Russia
6
O 3 • Details
USA
3
Czech Rep.
4
O 1 • Details
 

Rosters U18

CZE - Czech Rep.

#pos.nameclubbornageheightweightstick
30BJiří PATERAMotor Č. Budějovice24/2/199918 years187 cm95 kgL
1BJakub ŠKAREKDukla Jihlava10/11/199917 years190 cm89 kgL
2BTomáš VOMÁČKAMountfield HK2/5/199917 years190 cm75 kgL
5OJan BEDNÁŘBílí Tygři Liberec15/1/199918 years186 cm91 kgL
8ODaniel BUKAČPiráti Chomutov29/4/199917 years193 cm87 kgR
10OJakub GALVASHC Olomouc15/6/199917 years180 cm73 kgL
11OFilip KRÁLKometa Brno20/10/199917 years182 cm77 kgL
7ODavid KVASNIČKAŠkoda Plzeň14/9/199917 years175 cm78 kgL
22ODalimil MIKYSKAKometa Brno16/8/199917 years186 cm91 kgL
9OLudvík RUTARHC Olomouc18/5/199917 years190 cm82 kgL
21ORadim ŠALDAMountfield HK18/2/199918 years185 cm80 kgL
15ÚJaroslav DVOŘÁKMountfield HK21/3/199917 years184 cm80 kgL
13ÚJan HLADONÍKOceláři Třinec18/8/199917 years174 cm73 kgL
20ÚFilip CHYTILPSG Zlín5/9/199917 years184 cm81 kgL
16ÚMartin KAUTDynamo Pardubice2/10/199917 years186 cm80 kgR
12ÚJan KERNSlavia Praha27/7/199917 years179 cm81 kgL
29ÚJáchym KONDELÍKMotor Č. Budějovice21/12/199917 years201 cm99 kgL
17ÚOndřej MACHALADynamo Pardubice11/1/199918 years180 cm84 kgL
18ÚMartin NEČASKometa Brno15/1/199918 years184 cm76 kgR
24ÚMatěj NOVÁKKometa Brno10/4/199917 years181 cm78 kgR
27ÚOstap SAFINSparta Praha11/2/199918 years194 cm87 kgL
28ÚMatyáš SVOBODAPiráti Chomutov2/1/199918 years190 cm98 kgL
14ÚMarek ŠKVRNĚKometa Brno6/8/199917 years182 cm78 kgL
19ÚFilip ZADINADynamo Pardubice27/11/199917 years183 cm90 kgL
 average :17 years185 cm83 kg 
 
Year
  1. 2016
  2. 2015
  3. 2014
  4. 2013
Short news
Saturday´s schedule
12.8.2016 - Bronze medal game: SWE vs RUS, 15:00 CET at Bratislava. Gold medal game: USA vs CZE, 17:30 CET (note time change) at Břeclav.
Friday´s schedule
11.8.2016 - Friday´s schedule is as follows: 14:00 - SVK vs SUI (7th-8th, at Bratislava), 15:30 - CAN vs FIN (5th-6th, at Břeclav) 17:30 - USA vs RUS (semi-final, at Bratislava), 19:00 - SWE vs CZE (semi-final, at Břeclav). All times CET.
Pre-tournament games
12.7.2016 - Before the beginning of the 2016 Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup, two pre-tournament games will be played on August 6th. The Czech Republic will play the Canada in Břeclav (18:30), while Slovakia face USA at 17:00 in Piešťany. Coverage of these games will be available at onlajny.com!
Twitter MIH
9.7.2016 - The Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup also has a Twitter acount. You can find it here!
New partner - CEZ Group
6.7.2016 - Ivan Hlinka Memorial Cup 2016 has a new partner - CEZ Group.
Facebook
Partners

  • Město Břeclav
  • Jihomoravský kraj
  • Český svaz ledního hokeje
  • BPA
  •